AndhraNews.net
   

Cabinet Ministers of Andhra Pradesh

Revision as of 18:42, 7 April 2017 by Kumar (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)

The following is the list of ministers who are part of Chief Minister Chandrababu Naidu's Cabinet in Government of Andhra Pradesh. The swearing in ceremony was held between Vijayawada and Guntur on June 8, 2014. The oath was administered by Governor ESL Narasimhan.

Minister Ministry
Chandrababu Naidu Chief Minister

General Administration Department, Law & Justice, Energy, Infrastructure, Investment, Industries & Commerce, Public Enterprises, Cinematography, Tourism & All other Portfolios not allocated

KE Krishnamurthy Deputy Chief Minister

Revenue, Stamps & Registration

Nimmakayala China Rajappa Deputy Chief Minister

Home, Disaster Management

Paritala Sunitha Women and Child Welfre, SEFP, Senior Citizens Welfare]]
Kaluva Srinivasulu Rural Housing and I&PR
Yanamala Ramakrishnudu Commercial Taxes, Legislative Affairs
Nara Lokesh Panchayat Raj, Rural Development, Information Technology and Communications
P Narayana Municipal Administration & Urban Development,Urban Water Supply and Urban Planning
Prathipati Pulla Rao Price Monitoring, Consumer Affairs, Food and Civil Supplies
Kimidi Kala Venkata Rao Energy


Devineni Umamaheswara Rao Water Resources Management
Kinjarapu Atchnnaidu – Transport, BC Welfare and Empowerment, Handlooms and Textiles
Sujaya Krishna Ranga Rao Mines & Geology
Chintakayala Ayyanna Patrudu Roads and Buildings
Ganta Srinivasa Rao Human Resources Development ( Primary Education, Secondary Education, Higher & Technical Education)


K.S.Jawahar Excise
Pydikondala Manikyal Rao Endowments
Pitani Satyanarayana Labour, Employment, Training and Factories
Kamieni Srinivas Health and Medical Education
Kollu Ravindra Law & Justice, Skill Development, Youth, Sports, Unemployment Benefits, NRI Empowerment and Relations
Nakka Ananda Babu Social Welfare and Empowerment, Tribal Welfare and Empowerment
Prathipati Pulla Rao Public Distribution and consumer affairs
Sidda Raghava Rao Environment and Forests, Science and Technology
Somireddy Chandramohan Reddy Agriculture, Horticulture, Sericulture and Agri-Processing
Chedipirala Adinarayana Reddy Marketing & Warehousing, Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development, Fisheries and Cooperatives
Bhuma Akhila Priya Tourism, Telugu Language and Culture
Paritala Sunitha SERP, Women Empowerment, Child Welfare, Disabled and Senior Citizens Welfare
N.Amarnath Reddy Industries, Food Processing , Agri Business, Commerce, and Public Enterprises

See Also

Comment on this story