AndhraNews.net
   

YSRCP appoints 25 district presidents

Saturday, November 4, 2017
Hyderabad


As a part of its first step for creation of 25 districts, the YSRCP president YS Jagan Mohan Reddy has appointed 25 district party presidents considering the 13 districts as 25 Lok Sabha constituencies.

It may be recalled that Jagan Mohan Reddy has assured to make efforts to create 25 districts in the State during his Nandyal election tour. As an extension of this, the party State level Assembly coordination meet was held on October 26. As a part of it, he appointed 25 district presidents.

Regional Coordinators

Srikakulam and Viziangaram – Bhumana Karunakara Reddy
East Godavari – Dharmana Prasada Rao
Visakhaptnam – V.Vijaya Sai Reddy
Krishna, Anantapur – Peddireddy Ramachandra Reddy
Guntur – Botcha Satyanarayana
Nellore and Chittoor – YV Subba Reddy
West Godavari – Chalamalasetti Sunil
YSR and Prakasam – Sajjala Ramakrishna Reddy
Kurnool – Mekapati Gowtam

Parliamentary Party presidents

1. Srikakulam – Tammineni Sitaram
2. Viziangaram – Bellana Chandrasekhar
3. Visakhapatnam – Tynala Vijaya Kumar
4. Anakapalle – Gudivada Amarnath
5. Araku – S.Pareekshit Raju
6. Kakinada – Kurasala Kanna Babu
7. Amalapuram – Pilli Subash Chandra Bose
8. Rajahamundry – M.Raju
9. Narasapuram – Mudunuri Prasada Raju
10. Eluru – Alla Kalikrishna Srinivas (Nani)
11. Machilipatnam – Kolusu Pardhasarathi
12. Vijayawada – Somineni Udaya Bhanu
13. Guntur – Ravi Venkata Ramana
14. Naranaraopeta – Ambati Rambabu
15. Bapatla – Mopidevi Venkata Ramana
16. Ongole – Balineni Srinivas Reddy
17. Nandyal – Silpa Chakrapani Reddy
18. Kurnool – G.Y.Ramaiah
19. Anantapur – Ananta Venkatarami Reddy
20. Hindupur – M.Sankaranarayana
21. Kadapa – Kottamudi Suresh Babu
22. Nellore – Kakani Govardhan Reddy
23. Tirupati – Kiliveti Sanjeevaiah
24. Rajampet – Akepati Amarnath Reddy
25. Chittoor – Jangalavalli Srinivasulu

Town party presidents

1. Srikakulam – Sadhu Vaikunta Rao
2. Viziangaram – Anapu Venu
3. Visakhapatnam – Malla Vijaya Prasad
4. Kakinada – Kampara Ramesh
5. Rajahmundry – Kandula Durgesh
6. Eluru – Boddani Srinivas
7. Machilipatnam – Sheik Salar Dada
8. Vijayawada Town president – Velllampalli Srinivas
Vijayawada Working president – Malladi Vishnu
9. Guntur – Lella Appireddy
10. Ongole – Venkata Rao
11. Nellore – T.Venkateswara Rao
12. Tirupati – Polagiri Pratap Reddy
13. Chittoor – R.Chandrasekhar
14. Kadapa – Puli Sunil Kumar
15. Kurnool – Vishnu Vardhan Reddy
16. Anantapuram – Somasekhar Reddy



Comment on this story