AndhraNews.net
   

TRS announces its first list of candidates for GHMC pools

Friday, January 15, 2016
Hyderabad

Telangana Rashtra Samithi today announced the first list of 60 candidates from the party for the GHMC elections.

KK announcing the list said that TRS will won in between 95-110 divisions. He said that all communities have been given equal justice in allotting tickets. In the first list, 24 seats were allotted to BCs, SC-5 and 16 seats for minorities, he said.

  • Alwal – Vijayasanti Reddy
  • Addagutta – Vijayakumari
  • Ajampura – Sidda Lakshmi
  • AS Rao Nagar – Pavani Reddy
  • Allahpur – Sabhiha Begam
  • Ameerpet – Seshu Kumari
  • Buddanagar – Dhanunjaya Dayananda Goud
  • Borabanda – Baba Shamshuddin
  • Bansilalpeta – Hemalata
  • Balanagar – Narendrachari
  • Chandrayanagutta – Rajendra Kumar
  • Chanvi – Khalim
  • Chaitanyapuri – G.Vital Reddy
  • Dabeer Pura – Md.Abdul Jishan
  • Fattarghat – Mirza Bakeer Ali
  • Golnaka – Jayasri
  • Gandhinagar – Padma Naresh
  • Gudimalkapur – Bangaru Prakash
  • Ganni Bazzar – Mahadevi
  • Gowlipura – Meena
  • Gachibowli – Saibaba
  • Habsiguda – Swapna Subhash Reddy
  • IS Sadan – Swapna Sunder Reddy
  • Jayaguda – A.Krishna
  • Jeedimetla – Padma Pratap Reddy
  • Juhunuma – Gulam Nabi
  • Jolakpur – Rama Rao
  • Kurmaguda – Puja Akhil Yadav
  • Kishan Bagh – Shakeel Ahmed
  • Kachiguda – Chaitnya Kanna Yadav
  • Kondapur – Hameed Patel
  • KPHB Colony – Adusumilli Venkateswara Rao
  • Kapra – Swarnaraju Sivamani
  • Mansurabadh – Vithal Reddy
  • Meerpet – Anjaiah
  • Monda Market – Akula Rupa Harikrishna
  • Moghalpura – Veeramani
  • Musurambagh – Teegela Sunita Reddy
  • Mushirabad – Bhagyalaksmi Yadav
  • Navab Saheb Kunta – Farhat Sultana
  • Old Malakpet – Bhuvaneswari
  • Puranapul – Mallikarjuna Yadav
  • Riyasatnagar – Md.Yasaf
  • Rainbazzar – Md.Ayaz
  • Ramnasapura – Ajam Pasha
  • Rehmatnagar – Md. Abbul Shafi
  • Ramgopalpeta – Aruna Goud
  • Saidabad – Singireddy Swarnalatha
  • Santoshnagar – Md.Akramuddin
  • Salibanda – Anwar
  • Somajiguda – Vijayalakshmi
  • Serilingampalli – Nagender Yadav
  • Sanatnagar – Lakshmi Bal Reddy
  • Jangampet – Seetaram Reddy
  • Talab Chachalam – Fathima
  • Tarnaka – Saraswati Hari
  • Uppaguda – Seenaiah
  • Uppal – Hanmanta Reddy
  • Yerragadda – Annapoona Yadav
  • Yusufguda – B.Sanjaygoud





Comment on this story