AndhraNews.net
   

State government announces Nandi Awards for 2014, 2015 and 2016

Tuesday, November 14, 2017
Amaravati


The State government today announced the Nandi Awards for the years 2014, 2015 and 2016 on Tuesday.

Blockbuster Bahuhali that was released in 2015 bagged 13 Nandi Awards while Legend released in 2014 bagged eight awards.

2014 awards:

  • NTR National Award – Kamal Hassan
  • BN Reddy Puraskaram – S.S.Rajamouli
  • Nagireddy-Chakrapani award – R.Narayana Murty
  • Raghupati Venkaiah award – Krishnam Raju
  • SV Ranga Rao award (best character artiste) – Rajendra Prasad

Winners

  • Best movie – Legend
  • Second best movie – Manam
  • Third best movie – Hitudu
  • Best Director – Boyapati Sreenu
  • Best Actor – Nandamuri Balakrishna
  • Best actress – Anjali (Geethanjali)
  • Best villain – Jagapatibabu (Legend)
  • Best supporting actor – Akkineni Nagachaitnya (Manam)
  • Best supporting actress-Lakshmi Manju (Chandamama Kathalu)
  • Best comedian – Brahmanandam (Resugurram)
  • Best child artiste – Gautam Krishna (Nenokkade)
  • Best child artiste (girl) – Anuhya (Atreya)
  • Best fir film director – Chandu Modeti (Kartikeya)
  • Best Screenplay writer – AS Ravikumar Chaudary (Pilla Nuvvulenei Jeevitam)
  • Best story writer – Krishna Vamsi (Govindu Andarivade)
  • Best cinematographer – Sai Sriram (Ala Yela)
  • Best singer – Vijay Yesudasu (Legend)
  • Best female singer – KS Chitra (Mukunda)
  • Best art director – Vijaya Krihna
  • Best choreographer – Pramrakshit (Aagadu)
  • Best audiographer – E.Radhakrishna (Kerinta)
  • Best constume designer – Vuddandu (Ori Demudoi)
  • Best make-up artiste- Krishna (Sani Demudu)
  • Best dialogue writer – M.Ratnam (Legend)
  • Best songs writer – Chaitnya Prasad (Broker -2)
  • Best music director – Anup Rubens (Manam)
  • Best editor – Kotagiri Venkateswara Rao (Legend)
  • Best fights – Ramalakshman (Legend)
  • Best dubbing artiste (male) – Ravi Shankar (Resu Gurram)
  • Best dubbing artiste (female) – Chinmayi (Manam)
  • Best visual effects – Raghunath (Legend)
  • Best cine critic – Pulagam Chinnarayana
  • Special Jury award – Suddala Ashok Teja


2015 awards:

  • NTR National Award – K. Raghavendra Rao
  • BN Reddy Puraskaram – Trivikram Srinivas
  • Nagireddy-Chakrapani award – M.M.Keeravani
  • Raghupati Venkaiah award – Eswar
  • SV Ranga Rao award (best character artiste) – Allu Arjun (Rudramadevi)

Winners

  • Best movie – Bahubali
  • Second best movie – Yevade Subramanyam
  • Third best movie – Nenu Sailaja
  • Best Director – Rajamouli (Bahubali)
  • Best Actor – Mahesh Babu (Srimantudu)
  • Best actress – Anushka (Size Zero)
  • Best villain – Rana (Bahubali)
  • Best supporting actor – Posani Krishna Murali (Temper)
  • Best supporting actress-Ramya Krishna (Bahubali)
  • Best comedian – ‘Vennela’ Kishore (Bhale Bhale Magadivoi)
  • Best child artiste – Master NTR (Dana Veera Sura Karna)
  • Best child artiste (girl) – Baby Karunya (Dana Veera Sura Karna)
  • Best first film director – Naga Aswin (Yevade Subramanyam)
  • Best Screenplay writer –Kishore Tirumala (Nenu Sailaja)
  • Best story writer –Krish Jagarla Mudi (Kanche)
  • Best cinematographer – Gnana Sekhar (Kanche, Malli Malli adi)
  • Best singer – Keeravani (Bahubali)
  • Best female singer – Chinmayi (Gatamaa -gatamaa)
  • Best art director – Sai Siril (Bahubali)
  • Best choreographer – Prem Rakshit (Bahubali)
  • Best audiographer – PM Satish (Bahubali)
  • Best costume designer – Rama Rajamouli, Prasanti (Bahubali)
  • Best make-up artiste- R.Madhava Rao (Dana Veera Sura Karna)
  • Best dialogue writer – Burra Sai Madhav (Malli Malli Rani Roju)
  • Best songs writer – Ramajogaiah (Pora srimantudaa)
  • Best music director – M.M.Keeravani (Bahubali)
  • Best editor – N.Naveen (Ladies and Gentelmen)
  • Best fights – Peera Hains (Bahubali)
  • Best dubbing artiste (male) – Ravi Shankar (Kattappa -Satyaraj-Bahubali)
  • Best dubbing artiste (female) – Soumya (Rudramadevi – Anushka)
  • Best visual effects – S.Srinivas Mohan (Bahubali)
  • Best cine critic – Dr.Kampella Ravichandran
  • Special Jury award – P.C.Reddy

2016 awards:

  • NTR National Award – Rajanikanth
  • BN Reddy Puraskaram – Boyapati Srinu
  • Nagireddy-Chakrapani award – K.S.Rama Rao
  • Raghupati Venkaiah award – Chiranjeevi
  • SV Ranga Rao award (best character artiste) –Naresh (Satamanam Bhavati)

Winners

  • Best movie – Pelli Chupulu
  • Second best movie – Ardhanari
  • Third best movie – Manalo Okadu
  • Best Director – Sateesh Vegesna (Satamanam Bhavati)
  • Best Actor – Junior NTR (Nannaku Premato)
  • Best actress – Ritu Varma (Pelli Chupulu)
  • Best villain – Adi Pinisetti (Sarinodu)
  • Best supporting actor – Mohan Lal (Janata Garrage)
  • Best supporting actress-Jayasudha (Satamanam Bhavati)
  • Best comedian (male)– Saptagiri (Express Raja)
  • Best comedian (female)-Pragati (Kalyana Vibogame)
  • Best child artiste – Mikhel Gandhi (Supreme)
  • Best child artiste (girl) – Raina Rav (Manamanta)
  • Best first film director – Kalyan Krishna Kurasala (Soggade Chinnanayana)
  • Best Screenplay writer –Ravikanth Perepu, Adivi Sesh (Kshanam)
  • Best story writer –Koratala Siva (Janata Garrage)
  • Best cinematographer – Sameer Reddy (Satamanam Bhavati)
  • Best singer – Vandemataram Srinivas (Dandakaranyam)
  • Best female singer – Chinmayi (Kalyanavaibhogame)
  • Best art director – AS Prakash (Janata Garrage)
  • Best choreographer – Raju Sundaram (Janata Garrage)
  • Best audiographer – E.Radhakrishna (Sariynodu)
  • Best costume designer – V.Tirumaleswar Rao (Sri Chilukuru Balaji)
  • Best make-up artiste- Ranjit (Ardhanari)
  • Best dialogue writer – Avasarala Srinivas (Jo Atchutananda)
  • Best songs writer – Ramajogaiah Sastri (Prnamamam Pranamam)
  • Best music director – Mikki J.Mayor (Aa, Ee)
  • Best editor – Naeen Nuli (Nannaku Premato)
  • Best fights – Venkat (Supreme)
  • Best dubbing artiste (male) – Vasu (Ardhanarai)
  • Best dubbing artiste (female) – Lipsika (Ekkadiki Potavu Chinnavada)
  • Best visual effects – Fireplyd (Soggade Chinnanayina)
  • Special Jury award – Nani (Gentleman)
  • Kamsya Nandi – Sagar K.Chandra (Appatlo okadu vundevadu)
  • Special Jury award – Paruchuri brothers.


Comment on this story