AndhraNews.net
   

GHMC elections – counting of votes (live)

Friday, February 5, 2016

The counting of votes for the elections conducted for Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation beings. The first result is likely to be announced at 5pm today.


Total : 149/150

TRS leads by.....................100

TDP and BJP leads by..........4

MIM leades by....................30

Congress leads by................1

Others.............................0won

  • TRS won in 69 divisions, MIM in 10 divisions, BJP in two, TDP in 1 and Congress in 1 division according to official sources at 6.50pm out of 83 divisions the results that were announced.

TRS is showing a good lead in the counting that exceeds the exit poll estimates. The prominent persons lost in the elections are former Mayor Banda Kartika Reddy (Congress) in Tarnaka.

The complete results is expected to be announced by 8pm today.


1-Kapra S Swarnaraju TRS

2-Dr.AS Rao Nagar

3-Cherlapally B Rammohan Rao TRS

4-Meerpet HB Colony Golluri Anjaiah TRS

5-Mallapur

6-Nacharam

7-Chilkanagar Gopu Saraswati TRS

8-Habsiguda Swapna Subash Reddy TRS

9-Ramanthapur Jyothsna N Rao TRS

10-Uppal Anala Reddy TRS

11-Nagole Cheruku Sangita TRS

12-Mansoorabad T Vithal Reddy TRS

13-Hayathnagar T Sathi Reddy TRS

14-BN Reddy Nagar Lakshmi P Goud TRS

15-Vanasthalipuram Rajsekhar Reddy TRS

16-Hastinapuram Ramvath Padma Nayak TRS

17-Champapet Ramana Reddy TRS

18-Lingojiguda M Srinivas Rao TRS

19-Saroornagar P Anitha Reddy TRS

20-RK Puram

21-Kothapet Sagar Reddy TRS

22-Chaitanyapuri G Vithal Reddy TRS

23-Gaddiannaram

24-Saidabad Swarnalata Singireddy TRS

25-Moosarambagh Teegala Sunita Reddy TRS

26-Old Malakpet

27-Akberbagh

28-Azampura Ayesha Jahan Hassan MIM

29-Chawani M Murtuza Ali MIM

30-Dabeerpura Riyaz ul hassan MIM

31-Reinbazar

32-Pathergatti

33-Moghalpura A Aleem MIM

34-Talabchachalam

35-Gowlipura

36-Lalithabagh Ali Shareef MIM

37-Kurmaguda

38-Is Sadan

39-Santhoshnagar

40-Riyasath Nagar M Mustafa Baig MIM

41-Kanchanbagh Reshma Fathima MIM

42-Barkas Shabana Begum MIM

43-Chandrayangutta Abdul Wahab MIM

44-Uppuguda

45-Jangammet

46-Falknuma K Tara Bai MIM

47-Nawab Sahab Kunta S Khatoon MIM

48-Shahali Banda M Mustafa Ali MIM

49-Ghansi Bazar Renu Soni BJP

50-Begum Bazar K Shankar Yadav BJP

51-Goshamahal Lakshman Singh BJP

52-Puranapool

53-Doodh Bowli

54-Jahanuma

55-Ramnastpura

56-Kishan Bagh

57-Sulemannagar Abida Suleman MIM

58-Shastripuram M Misbahuddin MIM

59-Mailardevpally T Srinivas Reddy TRS

60-Rajendranagar K Srilatha TRS

61-Attapur Vijaya Jangaiah TRS

62-Ziaguda A Krishna TRS

63-Mangalhat

64-Dattatreya Nagar M Aqeel Ahmed TRS

65-Karwan

66-Langer House Ameena Begum MIM

67-Golconda Hafsi Haneef MIM

68-Tolichowki

69-Nanal Nagar

70-Mehdipatnam M Majid Hussain MIM

71-Gudimalkapur Bangari Prakash TRS

72-Asif Nagar Fathima Anjum MIM

73-Vijaynagar Colony Salma Ameen MIM

74-Ahmed Nagar Ayesha Rubina MIM

75-Red Hills Ayesha Fathima TRS

76-Mallepally T Naaz MIM

77-Jambagh D Mohan MIM

78-Gunfoundry M Mamatha TRS

79-Himayathnagar J Hemalata Yadav TRS

80-Kachiguda

81-Nallakunta

82-Golnaka

83-Amberpet

84-Bagh Amberpet K Padma TRS

85-Adikmet Hemalatha TRS

86-Musheerabad Bhagyalakshmi TRS

87-Ramnagar V Srinivas Reddy TRS

88-Bholakpur

89-Gandhinagar

90-Kavadiguda

91-Khairatabad P Vijaya Reddy TRS

92-Venkateshwara Colony Kavitha G Reddy TRS

93-Banjara Hills G Vijaya Laksmi TRS

94-Shaikpet M Rasheed MIM

95-Jubilee Hills

96-Yousufguda Sanjay Goud TRS

97-Somajiguda Vijayalakshmi TRS

98-Ameerpet N Sheshukumari TRS

99-Vengalrao Nagar K Manohar TRS

100-Sanath Nagar K Lakshmi TRS

101-Erragadda Shaheen Begum MIM

102-Rahmath Nagar Naveen Yadav MIM

103-Borabanda

104-Kondapur Shaikh Hamid TRS

105-Gachibowli K Saibaba TRS

106-Serilingampally Narendra Yadav TRS

107-Madhapur V Jagadeeshwar TRS

108-Miyapur M Ramesh TRS

109-Hafeezpet Shahanaz Begum TDP

110-Chandanagar Vasundhara Devi TDP

111-Bharathi Nagar Sindu Adarsh Reddy TRS

112-Ramachandrapuram T Anjaiah TRS

113-Patancheru Shankar Yadav Congress

114-KPHB Colony M Srinivas Rao TDP

115-Balaji Nagar K Harish Kumar TRS

116-Allapur Sabiha Begum TRS

117-Moosapet T Sravan Kumar TRS

118-Fathenagar Satish Babu TRS

119-Old Bowenpally Narsing Yadav TRS

120-Balanagar K Narender Chary TRS

121-Kukatpally J Satyanarayana Rao TRS

122-Vivekananda Nagar Lakshmi Bai TRS

123-Hydernagar RVSJ Rama Raju TRS

124-Allwyn Colony D Venkatesh Goud TRS

125-Gajularamaram Sheshagiri TRS

126-Jagadgirigutta K Jagan TRS

127-Ranga Reddy Nagar V Shekar Goud TRS

128-Chintal Rashida Begum TRS

129-Suraram

130-Subash Nagar

131-Quthbullapur

132-Jeedimetla

133-Macha Bollaram Jeetendranath TRS

134-Alwal C Vijayasanthi TRS

135-Venkatapuram Sabitha Kishore TRS

136-Neredmet K Sridevi TRS

137-Vinayak Nagar

138-Moula Ali

139-East Anand Bagh A Narsing Rao TRS

140-Malkajgiri

141-Goutham Nagar

142-Addagutta S Vijaya Kumari TRS

143-Tarnaka A Saraswati TRS

144-Mettuguda PN Bhargavi TRS

145-Seetaphalmandi Hema TRS

146-Boudhanagar B Dhanajana Bai TRS

147-Bansilalpet Hemalatha TRS

148-Ramgopalpet A Aruna Goud TRS

149-Begumpet Uppala Tharuni TRS

150-Monda Market Akula Rupa TRS






Comment on this story