AndhraNews.net
   

Cabinet Ministers of Andhra Pradesh

The following is the list of ministers who are part of Chief Minister Chandrababu Naidu's Cabinet in Government of Andhra Pradesh. The swearing in ceremony was held between Vijayawada and Guntur on June 8, 2014. The oath was administered by Governor ESL Narasimhan.

Minister Ministry
Chandrababu Naidu Chief Minister

General Administration Department, Law & Justice, Energy, Infrastructure, Investment, Industries & Commerce, Public Enterprises, Cinematography, Tourism & All other Portfolios not allocated

KE Krishnamurthy Deputy Chief Minister

Revenue, Stamps & Registration

Pattikonda, Kurnool
Nimmakayala China Rajappa Deputy Chief Minister

Home, Disaster Management

Peddapuram, East Godavari
Paritala Sunitha Price Monitoring, Consumer Affairs, Food & Civil Supplies Raptadu, Anantapur
Palle Raghunath Reddy Information & Public Relations, Information Technology & Communications, Non-Resident Indian empowerment & Relations, Telugu Language & Culture, Minority Welfare & Empowerment Puttaparti, Anantapur
Yanamala Ramakrishnudu Finance & Planning Commercial Taxes, Legislative Affairs MLC, East Godavari
Bojjala Gopalakrishna Reddy Environment & Forests, Science & Technology, Cooperation Srikalahasti, Chittoor
Kimidi Mrunalini Rural Development, Housing, Sanitation Cheepurupalli, Vizianagaram
P Narayana Municipal Administration & Urban Development,Urban Water Supply and Urban Planning Nellore
Prathipati Pulla Rao Agriculture, Agri-Processing, Marketing & warehousing, Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development and Fisheries Chilakaluripeta, Guntur
Ravela Kishore Babu Social Welfare & Empowerment, TribalWelfare & Empowerment Pratthipadu, Guntur
Devineni Umamaheswara Rao Irrigation, Command Area Development &Water Resources Management Mailavaram, Krishna
Kollu Ravindra BC Welfare & Empowerment, Handlooms & Excise Machilipatnam, Krishna
Peethala Sujatha Women Empowerment, Child Welfare and Disabled & Senior Citizens Welfare, Mines & Geology Chintalapudi, West Godavari
Kinjarapu Atchannaidu Labour & Employment, Factories, Youth & Sports, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Tekkali, Srikakulam
Ganta Srinivasa Rao Human Resources Development (Primary Education, Secondary Education, Higher & Technical Education) Bhimili, Visakhapatnam
Chintakayala Ayyana Patrudu Panchayat Raj, Rural Water Supply, NREGS Narsipatnam, Visakhapatnam
Siddha Ragavarao Transport, Roads and Buildings Darsi, Prakasam
Pydikondala Manikyal Rao Endowments BJP, Tadepalligudem, West Godavari
Dr. Kamineni Srinivas Health and Medical Education Kaikalur, Krishna

See Also

Comment on this story