AndhraNews.net
   

Andhra Pradesh MLCs

List of Member of Legislative Council (MLC) from Andhra Pradesh

MLC Graduate Constituency

MLC Constituency
1 Sri M.V.S. Sarma, MLC Srikakulam, Vizianagaram & Visakhapatnam
2 Sri Kalidindi Ravi Kiran Varma, MLC East Godavari & West Godavari
3 Sri Boddu Nageswara Rao, MLC Krishna & Guntur
4 Sri Yandapalli Srinivasulu Reddy, MLC Prakasam, Nellore& Chittoor
5 Sri M Geyanand, MLC Kadapa, Anantapur & Kurnool

MLC Teachers Constituency

MLC Constituency
1 Sri Gade Srinivasulu Naidu, MLC Srikakulam, Vizianagaram & Visakhapatnam
2 Sri Ramu Surya Rao, MLC East Godavari & West Godavari
3 Sri AS Rama Krishna, MLC Krishna & Guntur
4 Sri Vitapu Balasubrahmanyam, MLC Prakasam, Nellore & Chittoor
5 Sri Bachala Pullaiah, MLC Kadapa, Anantapur & Kurnool

Local Authorities Constituency

MLC Constituency
1 Sri Ummareddy Venkateswarlu Guntur district
2 Sri Boddu Bhaskara Ramarao East Godavari district
3 Sri Mettu Govinda Reddy Anantapur district
4 Sri Angara Ramamohan West Godavari district
5 Sri Annam Satish Prabhakar, MLC Guntur
6 Sri Yalamanchili Venkata Babu Rajendra Prasad Krishna
7 Sri Buddha Venkateswara Rao, MLC Krishna District
8 Sri Dwarapureddi Jagadeeswara Rao, MLC Vizianagaram District
9 Sri Reddy Subrahmanyam, MLC East Godavari District
10 Sri Payyavula Keshav, MLC Ananthapur District
11 Sri Silpa Chakrapani Reddy, MLC Kurnool District
12 Sri Pappala Chalapathi Rao, MLC Vizianagaram District
13 Sri Magunta Sreenivasulu Reddy, MLC Prakasam District
14 Dr. MVVS Murthy, MLC Visakhapatnam District
15 Sri Gali Muddukrishnama Naidu, MLC Chittoor District
16 Sri Chadipiralla Narayana Reddy, MLC Kadapa District
17 Sri Meka Seshu Babu, MLC West Godavari District
18 Sri Peerukatla Viswa Prasada Rao, MLC Srikakulam district
19 Sri Vakati Narayana Reddy, MLC Nellore District

Assembly Constituency

MLC Party
1 Sri Yanamala Ramakrishnudu, MLC Telugu Desam Party
2 Dr. P Narayana, MLC Telugu Desam Party
3 Sri Devasani Chinna Govinda Reddy, MLC YSR Congress Party
4 Sri Adireddy App Rao, MLC YSR Congress Party
5 Sri Pilli Subhash Chandra Bose, MLC YSR Congress Party
6 Sri Kolagatla Veerabhadra Swamy YSR Congress Party
7 Sri Singa Reddy Venkata Satish Kumar Reddy Telugu Desam Party
8 Sri Shariff Mohammed Ahmed Telugu Desam Party
9 Sri Gundumala Thippe Swamy Telugu Desam Party
10 Smt. Kavali Pratibha Bharathi Telugu Desam Party
11 Smt. Gummidi Sandhya Rani Telugu Desam Party
12 Sri Vattikuti Veera Venkanna Chowdary Telugu Desam Party
13 Smt. P Samanthakamani Telugu Desam Party
14 Sri M Sudhakar Babu Indian National Congress
15 Sri Angoori Laxmi Shiva Kumari Indian National Congress
16 Sri B Changal Rayudu Indian National Congress
17 Sri Mohammad Jani Indian National Congress
18 Sri C Ramachandraiah Indian National Congress
19 Sri PJ Chandra Shekara Rao CPI
20 Sri Somu Veerraju Bharatiya Janata Party

Nominated

MLC
1 Dr. A Chakrapani
2 Sri Gownivaari Sreenivasulu
3 Sri Kantheti Satyanarayana Raju
4 Sri R Redeppa Reddy
5 Sri Beeda Ravichandra
6 Smt T Ratna Bai
7 Sri Somireddy Chandramohan Reddy
8 Sri TD Janardhan

Comment on this story