AndhraNews.net
Home » Features » Politics » Nandyal Lok Sabha constituency

Nandyal Lok Sabha constituency


SPY Reddy belonging to YSR Congress Party is the sitting MLA of Nandyal Lok Sabha constituency. In the 2014 elections, he defeated his TDP rival Md. Farook by a margin of 105,766 votes.

2014 Elections

CandidatePartyVotesVotes %
S.P.Y ReddyYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party622,41151.70%
N.Md.FarookTelugu Desam516,64542.90%
B.Y.RamaiahIndian National Congress16,3781.40%
Obulesu ThudumBahujan Samaj Party11,7841.00%
Nossam Mallikarjuna ReddyJai Samaikyandhra Party7,1890.60%
P.V.N. ReddyAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimoon5,5980.50%
M Ramana ReddyIndependent5,4000.40%
K.P.Kambagiri SwamiIndependent2,7080.20%
Ullagi David Jaya KumarAam Aadmi Party2,4990.20%
Vangala Sreenivasa ReddyIndependent2,4370.20%
Gaddala BalaswamyIndependent1,4950.10%
Pidisela Vijay KumarIndependent1,3250.10%
I.V Pakkira ReddyIndependent1,0360.10%
P.Narendra DevIndependent9360.10%
None of the AboveNOTA7115

Comment on this story

Share