AndhraNews.net
Home » Features » Politics » Andhra Pradesh Legislative Assembly - 13th Term

Andhra Pradesh Legislative Assembly - 13th Term


For Current list of MLAs, check Andhra Pradesh MLAs

The following is the list of Member of Legislative Assembly (MLA) representing various constituencies in the Andhra Pradesh Legislative Assembly. Check the list of MLC's in the Legislative Council.

Andhra Pradesh Legislature

Party-wise position in Assembly

The following is the latest party-wise position in the Andhra Pradesh assembly.

PartyStrength
Indian National Congress146 (after Congress suspended 9 MLAs in February)
Telugu Desam Party86
YSR Congress Party17
Telangana Rashtra Samithi17
MIM7
CPI4
Bharatiya Janata Party3
CPI(M)1
Lok Satta Party1
Independents3
Nominated1
Total295

Andhra Pradesh MLAs

S.NoConstituency RepresentingMLAParty
1Sirpur Kaveti SammaiahTelangana Rashtra Samithi
2Chennur (SC) Nallala OdeluTelangana Rashtra Samithi
3Bellampalli (SC) Gunda Mallesh Communist Party Of India
4Mancherial Aravinda Reddy Gaddam Telangana Rashtra Samithi
5Asifabad (ST) Athram Sakku Indian National Congress
6Khanapur (ST) Suman RathodTelugu Desam
7Adilabad Jogu RamannaTelangana Rashtra Samithi
8Adilabad Godam Nagesh Telugu Desam
9Nirmal Alleti Maheshwar Reddy Indian National Congress
10Mudhole Venugopala Chary. S Telugu Desam
11Armur Annapurna Aleti Telugu Desam
12Bodhan Sudershan Reddy Indian National Congress
13Jukkal (SC) Hanmanth Shinde Telugu Desam
14Banswada Pocharam Srinivas Reddy (Parige) Telangana Rashtra Samithi
15Yellareddy Eanugu Ravinder Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi
16Kamareddy Gampa GovardhanTelangana Rashtra Samithi
17Nizamabad (Urban) Endala Lakshmi Narayana Bharatiya Janata Party
18Nizamabad (Rural) Mandava Venkateshwara Rao Telugu Desam
19Balkonda Anil Kumar Eravathri Indian National Congress
20Koratla Kalvakuntla Vidyasagar RaoTelangana Rashtra Samithi
21Jagtial L RamanaTelugu Desam
22Dharmapuri (SC) Eshwar KoppulaTelangana Rashtra Samithi
23Ramagundam Somarapu SathyanarayanaIndependent
24Manthani Duddilla Sridhar BabuIndian National Congress
25Peddapalle Chinthakunta Vijaya Ramana Rao Telugu Desam
26Karimnagar Gangula KamalakarTelugu Desam
27Choppadandi (SC) Suddala Devaiah Telugu Desam
28Vemulawada Ramesh Chennamaneni Telugu Desam
29Sircilla Kalvakuntla Taraka RamaraoTelangana Rashtra Samithi
30Manakondur (SC) Arepally Mohan Indian National Congress
31Huzurabad Eatala RajenderTelangana Rashtra Samithi
32Husnabad Aligireddy Praveen Reddy Indian National Congress
33Siddipet Thaneeru Harish RaoTelangana Rashtra Samithi
34Medak Mynampally Hanmanth Rao Telugu Desam
35Narayankhed Patlolla Kista Reddy Indian National Congress
36Andole (SC) C. Damodar Raja NarsimhaIndian National Congress
37NarsapurVakiti Sunitha LaxmareddyIndian National Congress
38Zahirabad (SC) Dr. J Geeta ReddyIndian National Congress
39Sangareddy Thoorpu Jayaprakash ReddyIndian National Congress
40Patancheru T. Nandeeshwar Goud Indian National Congress
41Dubbak uku Muthyam Reddy Indian National Congress
42Gajwel Tumkunta Narsa Reddy Indian National Congress
43Medchal Kichannagari Laxma Reddy (Klr) Indian National Congress
44Malkajgiri A.Rajender Indian National Congress
45Quthbullapur Kuna Srisailam Goud Independent
46Kukatpalle Dr. Jaya Prakash NarayanLok Satta Party
47Uppal Bandari Raji Reddy Indian National Congress
48Ibrahimpatnam Manchireddy Kishan Reddy Telugu Desam
49Lal Bahadur Nagar Sudheer Reddy Devireddy Indian National Congress
50Maheswaram Patlolla Sabitha Indra Reddy Indian National Congress
51Rajendranagar T.Prakash Goud Telugu Desam
52Serilingampally Bikshapathi Yadav.M Indian National Congress
53Chevella (SC) K.S.Ratnam Telugu Desam
54Pargi Koppula Harishwar Reddy Telugu Desam
55Vicarabad (SC) G Prasad Kumar Indian National Congress
56Tandur P.Mahender Reddy Telugu Desam
57Musheerabad T.Manemma Indian National Congress
58Malakpet Ahmed Bin Abdullah Balala Alias Ahmmmed Balala All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen
59Amberpet G. Kishan ReddyBharatiya Janata Party
60Khairatabad Danam NagenderIndian National Congress
61Jubilee Hills P.Vishnuvardhan Reddy Indian National Congress
62Sanathnagar Marri.Shashidhar Reddy Indian National Congress
63Nampally Mohd.Virasat Rasool Khan All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
64Karwan Mohd.Muqtada Khan All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
65Goshamahal Mukesh Goud Indian National Congress
66Charminar Syed Ahmed Pasha Quadri All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
67Chandrayanagutta Akbaruddin OwaisiAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
68Yakutpura Mumtaz Ahmed Khan All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
69Bahadurpura Mohd.Moazam Khan All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
70Secunderabad Jayasudha KapoorIndian National Congress
71Secunderabad Cantt. (SC) Dr. P Shankar RaoIndian National Congress
72Kodangal Anumula Revanth ReddyTelugu Desam
73Narayanpet Yelkoti Yella Reddy Telugu Desam
74Mahabubnagar Yennam Srinivas ReddyBJP
75Jadcherla M.Chandra Shekar Telugu Desam
76Devarkadra Seetha Dayakar Reddy Telugu Desam
77Makthal K.Dayakar Reddy Telugu Desam
78Wanaparthy Ravula Chandra Sekar Reddy Telugu Desam
79Gadwal D K ArunaIndian National Congress
80Alampur (SC) Abraham.V.M. Indian National Congress
81Nagarkurnool Nagam Janardhan ReddyIndependent
82Achampet (SC) P.Ramulu Telugu Desam
83Kalwakurthy G.Jaipal Yadav Telugu Desam
84Shadnagar Chowlapally Pratap Reddy Indian National Congress
85Kollapur Jupally Krishna RaoTelangana Rashtra Samithi
86Devarakonda (ST) Balu Naik Nenavath Indian National Congress
87Nagarjuna Sagar Kunduru Jana ReddyIndian National Congress
88Miryalaguda Julakanti Ranga Reddy Communist Party Of India (Marxist)
89Huzurnagar Nalamada Uttam Kumar Reddy Indian National Congress
90Kodad Chander Rao Venepalli Telugu Desam
91Suryapet R. Damodar ReddyIndian National Congress
92Nalgonda Komatireddy Venkat ReddyIndian National Congress
93Munugode Vujjini Yadagiri Rao Communist Party Of India
94Bhongir Alimineti Uma Madhava Reddy Telugu Desam
95Nakrekal (SC) Chirumarthy Lingaiah Indian National Congress
96Thungathurthi (SC) Mothukupally Narsimhulu Telugu Desam
97Alair Budida Bikshamaiah Indian National Congress
98Jangaon Ponnala Lakshmaiah Indian National Congress
99Ghanpur (Station) (SC) T RajaiahTelangana Rashtra Samithi
100Palakurthi Errabelli Dayakar RaoTelugu Desam
101Dornakal (ST) Satyavathi Rathod Telugu Desam
102Mahabubabad (ST) Kavitha Maloth Indian National Congress
103Narsampet Prakash Reddy Revuri Telugu Desam
104ParkalMoluguri Bikshapathi TRS
105Warangal West Dasyam Vinaya BhaskerTelangana Rashtra Samithi
106Warangal East Baswaraju Saraiah Indian National Congress
107Wardhanapet (SC) Kondeti Sridhar Indian National Congress
108Bhupalpalle Gandra Venkata Ramana Reddy Indian National Congress
109Mulug (ST) Anasuya Dansari Telugu Desam
110Pinapaka (ST) Rega Kantha RaoIndian National Congress
111Yellandu (ST) Abbaiah Vooke Telugu Desam
112Khammam Thummala Nageswara Rao Telugu Desam
113Palair Venkata Reddy Ramreddy Indian National Congress
114Madhira (SC) Bhatti Vikramarka MalluIndian National Congress
115Wyra (ST) Chandravathi Banoth Communist Party Of India
116Sathupalle (SC) Sandra Venkata Veeraiah Telugu Desam
117Kothagudem Kunamneni Sambasiva Rao Communist Party Of India
118Aswaraopeta (ST) Mithrasena Vaggela Indian National Congress
119Bhadrachalam (ST) Kunja Satyavathi Indian National Congress
120Ichchapuram Piriya Sairaj Telugu Desam
121Palasa Juttu Jagannaikulu Indian National Congress
122Tekkali Korla BharathiIndian National Congress
123Pathapatnam Vijayaramaraju Satrucherla Indian National Congress
124Srikakulam Dharmana Prasada Rao Indian National Congress
125Amadalavalasa Boddepalli Satyavathi Indian National Congress
126Etcherla Meesala Neelakantam Indian National Congress
127NarsannapetaDharmana Krishna DasYSR Congress Party
128Rajam (SC) Kondru Murali MohanIndian National Congress
129Palakonda (ST) Nimmaka Sugreevulu Indian National Congress
130Kurupam (ST) Janardhana Thatraj Veera Vara Thodaramala Indian National Congress
131Parvathipuram (SC) Jayamani Savarapu Indian National Congress
132Salur (ST) Rajanna Dora Peedika Indian National Congress
133Bobbili Venkata Sujay Krishna Ranga Rao Ravu Indian National Congress
134Cheepurupalli Botcha Satyanarayana Indian National Congress
135Gajapathinagaram Appalanarasayya Botcha Indian National Congress
136Nellimarla Appalanaidu Baddukonda Indian National Congress
137Vizianagaram

Pusapati Ashok Gajapathi Raju

Telugu Desam
138Srungavarapukota Kolla Lalitha Kumari Telugu Desam
139Bhimili Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao (Avanthi Srinu) Indian National Congress
140Visakhapatnam East Ramakrishna Babu VelagapudiTelugu Desam
141Visakhapatnam South Dronamraju Srinivasa RaoIndian National Congress
142Visakhapatnam North Vijaya Kumar Thynala Indian National Congress
143Visakhapatnam West Vijaya Prasad MallaIndian National Congress
144Gajuwaka Chinthalapudi Venkataramaiah Indian National Congress
145Chodavaram Kalidindi Surya Naga Sanyasi Raju Telugu Desam
146Madugula Gavireddi Rama Naidu Telugu Desam
147Araku Valley (ST) Siveri Soma Telugu Desam
148Paderu (ST) Pasupuleti Balaraju Indian National Congress
149Anakapalle Ganta Srinivasa RaoIndian National Congress
150Pendurthi Panchakarla Ramesh Babu Indian National Congress
151Yelamanchili Uppalapati Venkata Ramanamurthy Raju (Kannababu) Indian National Congress
152Payakaraopet (SC) Golla BaburaoYSR Congress Party
153Narsipatnam Bolem Muthyala Papa Indian National Congress
154Tuni Venkata Krishnam Raju Sriraja Vatsavayi Indian National Congress
155Prathipadu Parvatha Srisatyanarayana Murthy Telugu Desam
156Pithapuram Vanga Geetha Viswanadh Indian National Congress
157Kakinada Rural Kurasala Kannababu Indian National Congress
158Peddapuram Pantham Gandhi Mohan Indian National Congress
159Anaparthy Nallamilli Seshareddy Indian National Congress
160Kakinada City Dwarampudi Chandrasekhara Reddy Indian National Congress
161Ramachandrapuram Thota TrimurthuluIndian National Congress
162Mummidivaram Ponnada Venkata Satish Kumar Indian National Congress
163Amalapuram (SC) Pinipe Viswarupu Indian National Congress
164Razole (SC) Rapaka Vara Prasada Rao Indian National Congress
165Gannavaram (SC) Pamula Rajeswari Devi Indian National Congress
166Kothapeta Bandaru Satyananda Rao Indian National Congress
167Mandapeta Jogeswara Rao.V Telugu Desam
168Rajanagaram Pendurthi VenkateshTelugu Desam
169Rajahmundry City Routhu Surya Prakasarao Indian National Congress
170Rajahmundry Rural Chandana Ramesh Telugu Desam
171Jaggampeta Thota NarasimhamIndian National Congress
172Rampachodavaram (ST) Kosuri Kasi Viswanadha Veera Venkata Satyanarayana Reddy Indian National Congress
173Kovvur (SC) T. V. Rama Rao Telugu Desam
174Nidadavole Burugupalli Sesha RaoTelugu Desam
175Achanta Satyanarayana Pithani Indian National Congress
176Palacole Usha Rani Bangaru Indian National Congress
177Narasapuram Kothapalli SubbarayuduIndian National Congress
178Bhimavaram Ramanjaneyulu Pulaparthi (Anjibabu) Indian National Congress
179Undi V.V.Siva Rama Raju (Kalavapudi Siva) Telugu Desam
180Tanuku Karumuri Venkata Nageswara Rao Indian National Congress
181Tadepalligudem Eli Venkata Madhusudhanarao (Nani) Indian National Congress
182Unguturu Vatti Vasant KumarIndian National Congress
183Denduluru Prabhakar Chintamaneni Telugu Desam
184Eluru Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas (Alla Nani) Indian National Congress
185Gopalapuram (SC) Taneti Vanita Telugu Desam
186Polavaram (ST) Tellam Bala RajuYSR Congress Party
187Chintalapudi (SC) Maddala Rajesh Kumar Indian National Congress
188Tiruvuru (SC) Dirisam Padma Jyothi Indian National Congress
189Nuzvid Chinnam Rama Kotaiah Telugu Desam
190Gannavaram Venkata Bala Vardhana Rao Dasari Telugu Desam
191Gudivada Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao (Nani ) Telugu Desam
192Kaikalur Jayamangala Venkata Ramana Telugu Desam
193Pedana Jogi Ramesh Indian National Congress
194Machilipatnam Perni Venkatramaiah (Nani) Indian National Congress
195Avanigadda Ambati Brahmanaiah Telugu Desam
196Pamarru (SC) D.Y.Das Indian National Congress
197Penamaluru Parthasarothy KolusuIndian National Congress
198Vijayawada West Velampalli Srinivasa Rao Indian National Congress
199Vijayawada Central Malladi VishnuIndian National Congress
200Vijayawada East Ravi Yalamanchili Indian National Congress
201Mylavaram Uma Maheswara Rao Devineni Telugu Desam
202Nandigama (SC) Prabhakar Rao Tangirala Telugu Desam
203Jaggayyapeta Rajagopal Sreeram Telugu Desam
204Pedakurapadu Kommalapati Sreedhar Telugu Desam
205Tadikonda (SC) Dokka Manikya Vara Prasada Rao Indian National Congress
206Mangalagiri Kamala Kandru Indian National Congress
207Ponnur Dhulipalla Narendra Kumar Telugu Desam
208Vemuru (SC) Ananda Babu Nakka Telugu Desam
209Repalle Mopidevi Venkata Ramana RaoIndian National Congress
210Tenali Nadendla Manohar Indian National Congress
211Bapatla Gade Venkata Reddy Indian National Congress
212Prathipadu (SC) Sucharitha MekathotiYSR Congress Party
213Guntur West Kanna Lakshmi NarayanaIndian National Congress
214Guntur East Shaik Mastan Vali Indian National Congress
215Chilakaluripet Prathipati Pulla Rao Telugu Desam
216Narasaraopet Kasu Venkata Krishna Reddy Indian National Congress
217Sattenapalle Yarram Venkateswara Reddy Indian National Congress
218Vinukonda Gonuguntla Venkata Seeta Ramanjaneyulu Telugu Desam
219Gurajala Yarapathineni Srinivasa RaoTelugu Desam
220Macherla Pinnelli Rama Krishna ReddyYSR Congress Party
221Yerragondapalem (SC) Audimulapu Suresh Indian National Congress
222Darsi Buchepalli Siva Prasada Reddy Indian National Congress
223Parchur Daggubati Venkateswara Rao Indian National Congress
224Addanki Gottipati Ravikumar Indian National Congress
225Chirala Amanchi Krishna Mohan Indian National Congress
226Santhanuthalapadu (SC) B.N. Vijay Kumar Indian National Congress
227Ongole Balineni Srinivasa Reddy (Vasu)YSR Congress Party
228Kandukur Maheedhar Reddy Manugunta Indian National Congress
229Kondapi (SC) Gurrala Venkata Seshu Indian National Congress
230Markapuram Kandula Narayana Reddy Telugu Desam
231Giddalur Anna Rambabu Indian National Congress
232Kanigiri Ugra Narasimha Reddy Mukku Indian National Congress
233Kavali Beeda Masthan Rao Telugu Desam
234Atmakur Anam Rama Narayana Reddy Indian National Congress
235KovurN Prasanna Kumar ReddyYSR Congress Party
236Nellore City Mungamuru Sridhara Krishna ReddyIndian National Congress
237Nellore Rural Anam Vivekananda Reddy Indian National Congress
238Sarvepalli Adala Prabhakara Reddy Indian National Congress
239Gudur (SC) Durga Prasad Rao Balli Telugu Desam
240Sullurpeta (SC) Dr.Parasa Venkata Rathnaiah Telugu Desam
241Venkatagiri Kurugondla Rama Krishna Telugu Desam
242Udayagiri Mekapati Chandra Sekhar ReddyYSR Congress Party
243Badvel (SC) Kamalamma.P.M Indian National Congress
244Rajampet Akepati Amaranath ReddyYSR Congress Party
245Kadapa Ahamadullah Mohammad Syed Indian National Congress
246Railway Kodur (SC) Koramutla SrinivasuluYSR Congress Party
247Rayachoti Gadikota Srikanth Reddy YSR Congress Party
248Pulivendla YS Vijayamma YSR Congress Party
249Kamalapuram Gandluru Veera Siva ReddyTelugu Desam (won on Indian National Congress ticket)
250Jammalamadugu Adi Narayana Reddy Chadipiralla Indian National Congress
251Proddatur Lingaareddy Mallela Telugu Desam
252Mydukur Duggireddy Lakshmireddy Ravindra Reddy Indian National Congress
253Allagadda Bhuma Shobha Nagi ReddyYSR Congress Party
254Srisailam Erasu Prathap ReddyIndian National Congress
255Nandikotkur (SC) Labbi Venkata Swamy Indian National Congress
256Kurnool T.G. VenkateshIndian National Congress
257Panyam Katasani Ramabhupal ReddyIndian National Congress
258Nandyal Silpa Mohan Reddy Indian National Congress
259Banaganapalle Katasani Rami Reddy Indian National Congress
260Dhone Kambalapadu Ediga Krishna Murthy Telugu Desam
261Pattikonda Kambalapadu Edige Prabhakar Telugu Desam
262Kodumur (SC) Parigela Murali Krishna Indian National Congress
263Yemmiganur K Chenna Kesava ReddyYSR Congress Party
264Mantralayam Y.Balanagi Reddy Telugu Desam
265Adoni K.Meenakshi Naidu Telugu Desam
266Alur Patil Neeraj Reddy Indian National Congress
267Rayadurg Kapu Ramachandra ReddyYSR Congress Party
268Uravakonda Payyavula v Telugu Desam
269Guntakal Madhusudhan Indian National Congress
270Tadpatri Diwakar Reddy. J.C. Indian National Congress
271Singanamala (SC) Dr. Sake Sailajanath Indian National Congress
272Anantapur Urban B Gurunatha ReddyYSR Congress Party
273Kalyandurg Neelakantapuram Raghuveera Reddy Indian National Congress
274Raptadu Paritala Sunitha Telugu Desam
275Madakasira (SC) K.Sudhakar Indian National Congress
276Hindupur P.Abdul Ghani Telugu Desam
277Penukonda B.K.Partha Sarathi Telugu Desam
278Puttaparthi Palle Raghunatha Reddy Telugu Desam
279Dharmavaram Kethireddi Venkatarami Reddy Indian National Congress
280Kadiri Kandikunta Venkata Prasad Telugu Desam
281Thamballapalle Anipireddy Venkata Praveen Kumar Reddy Telugu Desam
282Pileru Nallari Kiran Kumar Reddy
N Kiran Kumar Reddy
Indian National Congress
283Madanapalle M.Shajahan Basha (Jaha) Indian National Congress
284Punganur Peddireddy Ramachandra ReddyIndian National Congress
285Chanragiri Galla Aruna KumariIndian National Congress
286Tirupati Bhumana Karunakar ReddyYSR Congress Party
287Srikalahasti Gopalakrishna Reddy Bojjala Telugu Desam
288Satyavedu(SC) H.Hemalatha Telugu Desam
289Nagari Gali Muddukrishnama NaiduTelugu Desam
290Gangadhara Nellore (SC) Khutuhalam Gummadi Indian National Congress
291Chittoor C.K.Jayachandra Reddy Alias C.K.Babu Indian National Congress
292Puthalapattu (SC) Dr.P.Ravi Indian National Congress
293Palamaner Amarnadh Reddy.N Telugu Desam
294Kuppam Nara Chandrababu Naidu Telugu Desam

Comment on this story

Share