AndhraNews.net
Home » Features » Events » YS Rajasekhara Reddy's cabinet - Second Term

YS Rajasekhara Reddy's cabinet - Second Term


Main Article: Who's Who of Andhra Pradesh

Cabinet during Dr. YS Rajasekhara Reddy's Second term as Chief Minister

The following is the Andhra Pradesh cabinet during Chief Minister YS Rajasekhara Reddy's second term.

YS Rajasekhara Reddy: General Administration, Law & Order, PE and all other portfolios not allotted to other Ministers

P. Sudarshan Reddy: Medical Education

D. Sridhar Babu: Higher Education

Damodar Raja Narasimha: Marketing & Warehousing

V. Sunitha Laxma Reddy: Minor Irrigation

J. Geeta: I&PR, Cinematography, FDC & Tourism

P. Sabita Indra Reddy: Home, Jails, Fire Services, Sainik Welfare, Printing & Stationery

D. Nagender: Health & Family Welfare, APVVP and Hospital Services

M. Mukhesh Goud: B.C. Welfare

D.K. Aruna: Small Scale Industries, Sugar, Khadi & Village Industries

J. Krishna Rao: Food, Civil Supplies, Legal Metrology & Consumer Affairs

Komatireddy Venkat Reddy: IT, Youth Services & Sports

P. Lakshmaiah: Major & Medium Irrigation

Konda Surekha: Women Development & Child Welfare, Disabled Welfare & Juvenile Welfare

R. Venkat Reddy: Cooperation and Labour & Employment, Factories & Boilers

S. Vijayaramaraju: Transport

D. Prasada Rao: Revenue, Relief, Rehabilitation, U.L.C.

B.Satyanarayana : Panchayat Raj

P. Balaraju: Tribal Welfare & R.I.A.D.

P. Subash Chandra Bose: Social Welfare

P. Viswarupu: Rural Water Supply

Pitani Satyanarayana: Arogya Sree, Health Insurance, 104, 108 & Medical Infrastructure

V. Vasant Kumar: Rural Development, IKP, Pensions & NREGP

K. Pardha Saradhi: Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development, Fisheries and Veterinary University

M.V. Raman Rao: Law & Courts, Technical Education & ITIs

Gade Venkata Reddy: Endowments, Stamps & Registration

Kanna Lakshmi Narayana: Major Industries

D. Manikya Vara Prasada Rao: Secondary Education, Residential Schools, Adult Education

K. Rosaiah: Finance, Planning, Small Savings, Lotteries and Legislative Affairs

B. Srinivasa Reddy: Mines & Geology, Handlooms & Textiles

Anam Rama Narayana Reddy: Municipal Administration & Urban Development

Mohd. Ahmadulla Syed: Minority Welfare, Primary Education, SSA & Libraries

C. Silpa Mohan Reddy: Housing, Weaker Section Housing Programme, A.P. Coop. Housing Societies Federation, A.P. Housing Board

Neelakanthapuram Raghuveera Reddy: Agriculture, Agriculture Technology Mission, Horticulture, Sericulture, R.S.A.D.

P. Ramachandra Reddy: Forest, Environment, Science & Technology

G. Aruna Kumari: Roads & Buildings

Comment on this story

Share