AndhraNews.net
Home » Features » Cyclist » Stage 4 - Montpellier > Montpellier

Stage 4 - Montpellier > Montpellier


About Tour de France 2009 - Stage 4 - Montpellier > Montpellier

dt. Monday 7 July, 2009
Distance: 39 kms
Total Distance in the Tour at the end of the stage: 438 km

Overall Standings (based on time)

Standing - Rider - Rider number bib - Team - Time - Gaps
1 - Fabian Cancellara - 33 - TEAM SAXO BANK - 10h 38' 07" -
2 - Lance Armstrong - 22 - ASTANA - 10h 38' 07" - + 00' 00"
3 - CONTADOR Alberto - 21 - ASTANA - 10h 38' 26" - + 00' 19"
4 - KLÖDEN Andréas - 23 - ASTANA - 10h 38' 30" - + 00' 23"
5 - Levi Leipheimer - 24 - ASTANA - 10h 38' 38" - + 00' 31"
6 - WIGGINS Bradley - 58 - GARMIN - SLIPSTREAM - 10h 38' 45" - + 00' 38"
7 - ZUBELDIA Haimar - 29 - ASTANA - 10h 38' 58" - + 00' 51"
8 - MARTIN Tony - 76 - TEAM COLUMBIA - HTC - 10h 38' 59" - + 00' 52"
9 - ZABRISKIE David - 59 - GARMIN - SLIPSTREAM - 10h 39' 13" - + 01' 06"
10 - MILLAR David - 56 - GARMIN - SLIPSTREAM - 10h 39' 14" - + 01' 07"
11 - PAULINHO Sergio - 26 - ASTANA - 10h 39' 23" - + 01' 16"
12 - VANDE VELDE Christian - 51 - GARMIN - SLIPSTREAM - 10h 39' 23" - + 01' 16"
13 - LARSSON Gustav - 34 - TEAM SAXO BANK - 10h 39' 29" - + 01' 22"
14 - MONFORT Maxime - 77 - TEAM COLUMBIA - HTC - 10h 39' 36" - + 01' 29"
15 - KREUZIGER Roman - 93 - LIQUIGAS - 10h 39' 38" - + 01' 31"
16 - ROGERS Michael - 79 - TEAM COLUMBIA - HTC - 10h 39' 39" - + 01' 32"
17 - George Hincapie - 74 - TEAM COLUMBIA - HTC - 10h 39' 43" - + 01' 36"
18 - POPOVYCH Yaroslav - 27 - ASTANA - 10h 39' 43" - + 01' 36"
19 - NIBALI Vincenzo - 95 - LIQUIGAS - 10h 39' 43" - + 01' 36"
20 - SCHLECK Andy - 31 - TEAM SAXO BANK - 10h 39' 48" - + 01' 41"
21 - HESJEDAL Ryder - 54 - GARMIN - SLIPSTREAM - 10h 39' 53" - + 01' 46"
22 - VOIGT Jens - 39 - TEAM SAXO BANK - 10h 40' 10" - + 02' 03"
23 - ARVESEN Kurt-Asle - 32 - TEAM SAXO BANK - 10h 40' 12" - + 02' 05"
24 - KIRCHEN Kim - 75 - TEAM COLUMBIA - HTC - 10h 40' 23" - + 02' 16"
25 - SCHLECK Frank - 36 - TEAM SAXO BANK - 10h 40' 24" - + 02' 17"
26 - VANDBORG Brian - 97 - LIQUIGAS - 10h 40' 32" - + 02' 25"
27 - KARPETS Vladimir - 161 - TEAM KATUSHA - 10h 40' 38" - + 02' 31"
28 - PELLIZOTTI Franco - 91 - LIQUIGAS - 10h 40' 39" - + 02' 32"
29 - SASTRE Carlos - 1 - CERVELO TEST TEAM - 10h 40' 51" - + 02' 44"
30 - SORENSEN Nicki - 38 - TEAM SAXO BANK - 10h 40' 51" - + 02' 44"
31 - SABATINI Fabio - 96 - LIQUIGAS - 10h 40' 57" - + 02' 50"
32 - GRABSCH Bert - 73 - TEAM COLUMBIA - HTC - 10h 40' 58" - + 02' 51"
33 - ASTARLOZA Mikel - 61 - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI - 10h 41' 01" - + 02' 54"
34 - PASAMONTES Luis - 116 - CAISSE D'EPARGNE - 10h 41' 03" - + 02' 56"
35 - EVANS Cadel - 11 - SILENCE - LOTTO - 10h 41' 06" - + 02' 59"
36 - IVANOV Serguei - 165 - TEAM KATUSHA - 10h 41' 06" - + 02' 59"
37 - HUSHOVD Thor - 6 - CERVELO TEST TEAM - 10h 41' 06" - + 02' 59"
38 - O'GRADY Stuart - 35 - TEAM SAXO BANK - 10h 41' 07" - + 03' 00"
39 - IGNATIEV Mikhail - 164 - TEAM KATUSHA - 10h 41' 09" - + 03' 02"
40 - PEREIRO SIO Oscar - 111 - CAISSE D'EPARGNE - 10h 41' 10" - + 03' 03"
41 - ROULSTON Hayden - 9 - CERVELO TEST TEAM - 10h 41' 12" - + 03' 05"
42 - FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto - 113 - CAISSE D'EPARGNE - 10h 41' 13" - + 03' 06"
43 - HAUSSLER Heinrich - 5 - CERVELO TEST TEAM - 10h 41' 14" - + 03' 07"
44 - GUSTOV Volodymir - 4 - CERVELO TEST TEAM - 10h 41' 16" - + 03' 09"
45 - GERDEMANN Linus - 181 - TEAM MILRAM - 10h 41' 18" - + 03' 11"
46 - URAN Rigoberto - 119 - CAISSE D'EPARGNE - 10h 41' 19" - + 03' 12"
47 - NOCENTINI Rinaldo - 87 - AG2R-LA MONDIALE - 10h 41' 20" - + 03' 13"
48 - ROCHE Nicolas - 89 - AG2R-LA MONDIALE - 10h 41' 23" - + 03' 16"
49 - PINEAU Jérôme - 156 - QUICK STEP - 10h 41' 24" - + 03' 17"
50 - GUTIERREZ José Ivan - 115 - CAISSE D'EPARGNE - 10h 41' 24" - + 03' 17"
51 - ROJAS Jose Joaquin - 117 - CAISSE D'EPARGNE - 10h 41' 24" - + 03' 17"
52 - POZZATO Filippo - 167 - TEAM KATUSHA - 10h 41' 25" - + 03' 18"
53 - SANCHEZ Luis-Leon - 118 - CAISSE D'EPARGNE - 10h 41' 25" - + 03' 18"
54 - MONDORY Lloyd - 86 - AG2R-LA MONDIALE - 10h 41' 28" - + 03' 21"
55 - CHAVANEL Sylvain - 151 - QUICK STEP - 10h 41' 30" - + 03' 23"
56 - OROZ Juan José - 65 - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI - 10h 41' 31" - + 03' 24"
57 - VERDUGO Gorka - 69 - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI - 10h 41' 32" - + 03' 25"
58 - LANCASTER Brett Daniel - 8 - CERVELO TEST TEAM - 10h 41' 35" - + 03' 28"
59 - WILLEMS Frederik - 99 - LIQUIGAS - 10h 41' 39" - + 03' 32"
60 - CAVENDISH Mark - 71 - TEAM COLUMBIA - HTC - 10h 41' 40" - + 03' 33"
61 - GOUBERT Stephane - 85 - AG2R-LA MONDIALE - 10h 41' 41" - + 03' 34"
62 - GESINK Robert - 46 - RABOBANK - 10h 41' 43" - + 03' 36"
63 - SORENSEN Chris - 37 - TEAM SAXO BANK - 10h 41' 43" - + 03' 36"
64 - DESSEL Cyril - 83 - AG2R-LA MONDIALE - 10h 41' 45" - + 03' 38"
65 - RIBLON Christophe - 88 - AG2R-LA MONDIALE - 10h 41' 49" - + 03' 42"
66 - EFIMKIN Vladimir - 81 - AG2R-LA MONDIALE - 10h 41' 51" - + 03' 44"
67 - DUPONT Hubert - 84 - AG2R-LA MONDIALE - 10h 41' 53" - + 03' 46"
68 - TRUSSOV Nicolaí - 168 - TEAM KATUSHA - 10h 41' 54" - + 03' 47"
69 - KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr - 94 - LIQUIGAS - 10h 41' 54" - + 03' 47"
70 - ANTON Igor - 62 - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI - 10h 41' 55" - + 03' 48"
71 - BOTCHAROV Alexandre - 162 - TEAM KATUSHA - 10h 41' 58" - + 03' 51"
72 - MENCHOV Denis - 41 - RABOBANK - 10h 41' 59" - + 03' 52"
73 - ARRIETA Jose Luis - 82 - AG2R-LA MONDIALE - 10h 41' 59" - + 03' 52"
74 - BARREDO Carlos - 152 - QUICK STEP - 10h 42' 02" - + 03' 55"
75 - TEN DAM Laurens - 49 - RABOBANK - 10h 42' 04" - + 03' 57"
76 - ROSSELER Sébastien - 157 - QUICK STEP - 10h 42' 10" - + 04' 03"
77 - PAURIOL Rémi - 129 - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE - 10h 42' 11" - + 04' 04"
78 - CUESTA Inigo - 2 - CERVELO TEST TEAM - 10h 42' 12" - + 04' 05"
79 - MARTINEZ Egoi - 64 - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI - 10h 42' 16" - + 04' 09"
80 - GARATE Juan Manuel - 45 - RABOBANK - 10h 42' 16" - + 04' 09"
81 - ARROYO David - 112 - CAISSE D'EPARGNE - 10h 42' 17" - + 04' 10"
82 - KERN Christophe - 126 - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE - 10h 42' 19" - + 04' 12"
83 - NIERMANN Grischa - 47 - RABOBANK - 10h 42' 23" - + 04' 16"
84 - CASAR Sandy - 101 - FRANCAISE DES JEUX - 10h 42' 23" - + 04' 16"
85 - COPPEL Jérôme - 102 - FRANCAISE DES JEUX - 10h 42' 24" - + 04' 17"
86 - VANOTTI Alessandro - 98 - LIQUIGAS - 10h 42' 30" - + 04' 23"
87 - ROY Jérémy - 107 - FRANCAISE DES JEUX - 10h 42' 30" - + 04' 23"
88 - BOONEN Tom - 153 - QUICK STEP - 10h 42' 32" - + 04' 25"
89 - VELITS Peter - 187 - TEAM MILRAM - 10h 42' 34" - + 04' 27"
90 - FRÖHLINGER Johannes - 184 - TEAM MILRAM - 10h 42' 35" - + 04' 28"
91 - RENSHAW Mark - 78 - TEAM COLUMBIA - HTC - 10h 42' 36" - + 04' 29"
92 - GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel - 3 - CERVELO TEST TEAM - 10h 42' 37" - + 04' 30"
93 - DEVOLDER Stijn - 155 - QUICK STEP - 10h 42' 37" - + 04' 30"
94 - DELAGE Mickaël - 12 - SILENCE - LOTTO - 10h 42' 38" - + 04' 31"
95 - KNEES Christian - 185 - TEAM MILRAM - 10h 42' 39" - + 04' 32"
96 - FLECHA Juan Antonio - 43 - RABOBANK - 10h 42' 39" - + 04' 32"
97 - BENNATI Daniele - 92 - LIQUIGAS - 10h 42' 41" - + 04' 34"
98 - BALLAN Alessandro - 131 - LAMPRE - N.G.C - 10h 42' 42" - + 04' 35"
99 - AUGE Stéphane - 122 - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE - 10h 42' 47" - + 04' 40"
100 - POSTHUMA Joost - 48 - RABOBANK - 10h 42' 53" - + 04' 46"
101 - FREIRE Oscar - 44 - RABOBANK - 10h 42' 55" - + 04' 48"
102 - TXURRUKA Amets - 68 - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI - 10h 42' 56" - + 04' 49"
103 - VAUGRENARD Benoît - 108 - FRANCAISE DES JEUX - 10h 42' 57" - + 04' 50"
104 - VAN AVERMAET Greg - 16 - SILENCE - LOTTO - 10h 42' 58" - + 04' 51"
105 - LE MEVEL Christophe - 106 - FRANCAISE DES JEUX - 10h 43' 01" - + 04' 54"
106 - VEIKKANEN Jussi - 109 - FRANCAISE DES JEUX - 10h 43' 03" - + 04' 56"
107 - FERNANDEZ Koldo - 63 - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI - 10h 43' 04" - + 04' 57"
108 - DUQUE Leonardo - 124 - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE - 10h 43' 06" - + 04' 59"
109 - DUMOULIN Samuel - 123 - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE - 10h 43' 07" - + 05' 00"
110 - BRUSEGHIN Marzio - 133 - LAMPRE - N.G.C - 10h 43' 09" - + 05' 02"
111 - SPILAK Simon - 139 - LAMPRE - N.G.C - 10h 43' 12" - + 05' 05"
112 - MONCOUTIE David - 121 - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE - 10h 43' 15" - + 05' 08"
113 - GESLIN Anthony - 103 - FRANCAISE DES JEUX - 10h 43' 16" - + 05' 09"
114 - CIOLEK Gerald - 182 - TEAM MILRAM - 10h 43' 18" - + 05' 11"
115 - BOUET Maxime - 172 - AGRITUBEL - 10h 43' 23" - + 05' 16"
116 - LANG Sebastian - 13 - SILENCE - LOTTO - 10h 43' 24" - + 05' 17"
117 - MINARD Sébastien - 127 - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE - 10h 43' 34" - + 05' 27"
118 - MOINARD Amaël - 128 - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE - 10h 43' 35" - + 05' 28"
119 - VAN SUMMEREN Johan - 18 - SILENCE - LOTTO - 10h 43' 39" - + 05' 32"
120 - HORRACH Joan - 163 - TEAM KATUSHA - 10h 43' 41" - + 05' 34"
121 - LE LAY David - 177 - AGRITUBEL - 10h 43' 53" - + 05' 46"
122 - LLOYD Matthew - 14 - SILENCE - LOTTO - 10h 43' 56" - + 05' 49"
123 - LEFEVRE Laurent - 146 - BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM - 10h 44' 01" - + 05' 54"
124 - FARRAR Tyler - 53 - GARMIN - SLIPSTREAM - 10h 44' 04" - + 05' 57"
125 - BONNET William - 143 - BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM - 10h 44' 08" - + 06' 01"
126 - FERNANDEZ Bingen - 125 - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE - 10h 44' 10" - + 06' 03"
127 - PEREZ MORENO Ruben - 67 - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI - 10h 44' 11" - + 06' 04"
128 - VOGONDY Nicolas - 179 - AGRITUBEL - 10h 44' 17" - + 06' 10"
129 - LEQUATRE Geoffroy - 178 - AGRITUBEL - 10h 44' 18" - + 06' 11"
130 - FOTHEN Markus - 183 - TEAM MILRAM - 10h 44' 18" - + 06' 11"
131 - LOOSLI David - 135 - LAMPRE - N.G.C - 10h 44' 22" - + 06' 15"
132 - CLEMENT Stef - 42 - RABOBANK - 10h 44' 22" - + 06' 15"
133 - SANTAMBROGIO Mauro - 137 - LAMPRE - N.G.C - 10h 44' 24" - + 06' 17"
134 - FEDRIGO Pierrick - 144 - BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM - 10h 44' 25" - + 06' 18"
135 - DEAN Julian - 52 - GARMIN - SLIPSTREAM - 10h 44' 33" - + 06' 26"
136 - HADDOU Saíd - 145 - BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM - 10h 44' 34" - + 06' 27"
137 - HUPOND Thierry - 196 - SKIL-SHIMANO - 10h 44' 40" - + 06' 33"
138 - GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo - 176 - AGRITUBEL - 10h 44' 42" - + 06' 35"
139 - SAPA Marcin - 138 - LAMPRE - N.G.C - 10h 44' 47" - + 06' 40"
140 - LEMOINE Cyril - 191 - SKIL-SHIMANO - 10h 44' 54" - + 06' 47"
141 - JOLY Sébastien - 105 - FRANCAISE DES JEUX - 10h 44' 54" - + 06' 47"
142 - ARASHIRO Yukiya - 142 - BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM - 10h 44' 56" - + 06' 49"
143 - MOREAU Christophe - 171 - AGRITUBEL - 10h 45' 01" - + 06' 54"
144 - VOECKLER Thomas - 141 - BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM - 10h 45' 02" - + 06' 55"
145 - PICHOT Alexandre - 147 - BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM - 10h 45' 04" - + 06' 57"
146 - DE KORT Koen - 193 - SKIL-SHIMANO - 10h 45' 14" - + 07' 07"
147 - COYOT Arnaud - 114 - CAISSE D'EPARGNE - 10h 45' 15" - + 07' 08"
148 - FEILLU Brice - 174 - AGRITUBEL - 10h 45' 22" - + 07' 15"
149 - ROLLAND Pierre - 148 - BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM - 10h 45' 25" - + 07' 18"
150 - VANDENBERGH Styn - 169 - TEAM KATUSHA - 10h 45' 29" - + 07' 22"
151 - CALZATI Sylvain - 173 - AGRITUBEL - 10h 45' 31" - + 07' 24"
152 - GESCHKE Simon - 194 - SKIL-SHIMANO - 10h 45' 33" - + 07' 26"
153 - TROFIMOV Yury - 149 - BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM - 10h 45' 33" - + 07' 26"
154 - HIVERT Jonathan - 195 - SKIL-SHIMANO - 10h 45' 36" - + 07' 29"
155 - BEPPU Fumiyuki - 192 - SKIL-SHIMANO - 10h 45' 42" - + 07' 35"
156 - TERPSTRA Niki - 186 - TEAM MILRAM - 10h 45' 49" - + 07' 42"
157 - TOSATTO Matteo - 158 - QUICK STEP - 10h 45' 57" - + 07' 50"
158 - BANDIERA Marco - 132 - LAMPRE - N.G.C - 10h 45' 58" - + 07' 51"
159 - WEGELIUS Charles - 19 - SILENCE - LOTTO - 10h 46' 16" - + 08' 09"
160 - VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen - 17 - SILENCE - LOTTO - 10h 46' 23" - + 08' 16"
161 - VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert - 199 - SKIL-SHIMANO - 10h 46' 55" - + 08' 48"
162 - DE JONGH Steven - 154 - QUICK STEP - 10h 46' 59" - + 08' 52"
163 - WEGMANN Fabian - 188 - TEAM MILRAM - 10h 47' 01" - + 08' 54"
164 - EISEL Bernhard - 72 - TEAM COLUMBIA - HTC - 10h 47' 01" - + 08' 54"
165 - RAST Gregory - 28 - ASTANA - 10h 47' 19" - + 09' 12"
166 - PATE Danny - 57 - GARMIN - SLIPSTREAM - 10h 47' 26" - + 09' 19"
167 - WROLICH Peter - 189 - TEAM MILRAM - 10h 47' 41" - + 09' 34"
168 - NAPOLITANO Danilo - 166 - TEAM KATUSHA - 10h 47' 50" - + 09' 43"
169 - MAASKANT Martijn - 55 - GARMIN - SLIPSTREAM - 10h 48' 01" - + 09' 54"
170 - FEILLU Romain - 175 - AGRITUBEL - 10h 48' 14" - + 10' 07"
171 - RIGHI Daniele - 136 - LAMPRE - N.G.C - 10h 48' 45" - + 10' 38"
172 - FURLAN Angelo - 134 - LAMPRE - N.G.C - 10h 48' 47" - + 10' 40"
173 - TIMMER Albert - 198 - SKIL-SHIMANO - 10h 49' 16" - + 11' 09"
174 - SCHEIRLINCKX Staf - 15 - SILENCE - LOTTO - 10h 50' 16" - + 12' 09"
175 - HUTAROVICH Yauheni - 104 - FRANCAISE DES JEUX - 10h 52' 42" - + 14' 35"
176 - KLIER Andreas - 7 - CERVELO TEST TEAM - 10h 53' 37" - + 15' 30"
177 - MURAVYEV Dmitriy - 25 - ASTANA - 10h 57' 38" - + 19' 31"
178 - PEREZ LEZAUN Alan - 66 - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI - 11h 00' 17" - + 22' 10"

Comment on this story

Share