AndhraNews.net
Home » Features » Cyclist » Stage 3 - Marseille > La Grande-Motte

Stage 3 - Marseille > La Grande-Motte


About Tour de France 2009 - Stage 3 - Marseille > La Grande-Motte

dt. Sunday 6 July, 2009
Distance: 196.5 kms
Total Distance in the Tour at the end of the stage: 399 km

Overall Standings (based on time)

Standing - Rider - Rider number bib - Team - Time - Gaps

1 - Fabian Cancellara - 33 - TEAM SAXO BANK - 9h 50' 58" -
2 - MARTIN Tony - 76 - TEAM COLUMBIA - HTC - 9h 51' 31" - + 00' 33"
3 - Lance Armstrong - 22 - ASTANA - 9h 51' 38" - + 00' 40"
4 - CONTADOR Alberto - 21 - ASTANA - 9h 51' 57" - + 00' 59"
5 - WIGGINS Bradley - 58 - GARMIN - SLIPSTREAM - 9h 51' 58" - + 01' 00"
6 - KLÖDEN Andréas - 23 - ASTANA - 9h 52' 01" - + 01' 03"
7 - GERDEMANN Linus - 181 - TEAM MILRAM - 9h 52' 01" - + 01' 03"
8 - EVANS Cadel - 11 - SILENCE - LOTTO - 9h 52' 02" - + 01' 04"
9 - MONFORT Maxime - 77 - TEAM COLUMBIA - HTC - 9h 52' 08" - + 01' 10"
10 - Levi Leipheimer - 24 - ASTANA - 9h 52' 09" - + 01' 11"
11 - ROGERS Michael - 79 - TEAM COLUMBIA - HTC - 9h 52' 11" - + 01' 13"
12 - KREUZIGER Roman - 93 - LIQUIGAS - 9h 52' 11" - + 01' 13"
13 - George Hincapie - 74 - TEAM COLUMBIA - HTC - 9h 52' 15" - + 01' 17"
14 - NIBALI Vincenzo - 95 - LIQUIGAS - 9h 52' 16" - + 01' 18"
15 - LARSSON Gustav - 34 - TEAM SAXO BANK - 9h 52' 20" - + 01' 22"
16 - ASTARLOZA Mikel - 61 - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI - 9h 52' 23" - + 01' 25"
17 - ZABRISKIE David - 59 - GARMIN - SLIPSTREAM - 9h 52' 26" - + 01' 28"
18 - MILLAR David - 56 - GARMIN - SLIPSTREAM - 9h 52' 27" - + 01' 29"
19 - PINEAU Jérôme - 156 - QUICK STEP - 9h 52' 29" - + 01' 31"
20 - ZUBELDIA Haimar - 29 - ASTANA - 9h 52' 29" - + 01' 31"
21 - CHAVANEL Sylvain - 151 - QUICK STEP - 9h 52' 35" - + 01' 37"
22 - VANDE VELDE Christian - 51 - GARMIN - SLIPSTREAM - 9h 52' 36" - + 01' 38"
23 - BOUET Maxime - 172 - AGRITUBEL - 9h 52' 37" - + 01' 39"
24 - SCHLECK Andy - 31 - TEAM SAXO BANK - 9h 52' 39" - + 01' 41"
25 - PAURIOL Rémi - 129 - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE - 9h 52' 44" - + 01' 46"
26 - SASTRE Carlos - 1 - CERVELO TEST TEAM - 9h 52' 45" - + 01' 47"
27 - KARPETS Vladimir - 161 - TEAM KATUSHA - 9h 52' 46" - + 01' 48"
28 - HUPOND Thierry - 196 - SKIL-SHIMANO - 9h 52' 48" - + 01' 50"
29 - BALLAN Alessandro - 131 - LAMPRE - N.G.C - 9h 52' 49" - + 01' 51"
30 - VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen - 17 - SILENCE - LOTTO - 9h 52' 50" - + 01' 52"
31 - LEFEVRE Laurent - 146 - BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM - 9h 52' 51" - + 01' 53"
32 - KERN Christophe - 126 - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE - 9h 52' 52" - + 01' 54"
33 - OROZ Juan José - 65 - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI - 9h 52' 53" - + 01' 55"
34 - GESINK Robert - 46 - RABOBANK - 9h 52' 54" - + 01' 56"
35 - VERDUGO Gorka - 69 - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI - 9h 52' 54" - + 01' 56"
36 - PAULINHO Sergio - 26 - ASTANA - 9h 52' 54" - + 01' 56"
37 - KIRCHEN Kim - 75 - TEAM COLUMBIA - HTC - 9h 52' 55" - + 01' 57"
38 - POPOVYCH Yaroslav - 27 - ASTANA - 9h 52' 57" - + 01' 59"
39 - BONNET William - 143 - BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM - 9h 52' 58" - + 02' 00"
40 - HUSHOVD Thor - 6 - CERVELO TEST TEAM - 9h 53' 00" - + 02' 02"
41 - VOIGT Jens - 39 - TEAM SAXO BANK - 9h 53' 01" - + 02' 03"
42 - LEMOINE Cyril - 191 - SKIL-SHIMANO - 9h 53' 02" - + 02' 04"
43 - ARVESEN Kurt-Asle - 32 - TEAM SAXO BANK - 9h 53' 03" - + 02' 05"
44 - NOCENTINI Rinaldo - 87 - AG2R-LA MONDIALE - 9h 53' 03" - + 02' 05"
45 - VANDBORG Brian - 97 - LIQUIGAS - 9h 53' 05" - + 02' 07"
46 - PASAMONTES Luis - 116 - CAISSE D'EPARGNE - 9h 53' 05" - + 02' 07"
47 - ROCHE Nicolas - 89 - AG2R-LA MONDIALE - 9h 53' 06" - + 02' 08"
48 - ROULSTON Hayden - 9 - CERVELO TEST TEAM - 9h 53' 06" - + 02' 08"
49 - HESJEDAL Ryder - 54 - GARMIN - SLIPSTREAM - 9h 53' 06" - + 02' 08"
50 - LE LAY David - 177 - AGRITUBEL - 9h 53' 07" - + 02' 09"
51 - BARREDO Carlos - 152 - QUICK STEP - 9h 53' 07" - + 02' 09"
52 - HAUSSLER Heinrich - 5 - CERVELO TEST TEAM - 9h 53' 08" - + 02' 10"
53 - CASAR Sandy - 101 - FRANCAISE DES JEUX - 9h 53' 08" - + 02' 10"
54 - COPPEL Jérôme - 102 - FRANCAISE DES JEUX - 9h 53' 09" - + 02' 11"
55 - WEGMANN Fabian - 188 - TEAM MILRAM - 9h 53' 10" - + 02' 12"
56 - MENCHOV Denis - 41 - RABOBANK - 9h 53' 10" - + 02' 12"
57 - GUSTOV Volodymir - 4 - CERVELO TEST TEAM - 9h 53' 10" - + 02' 12"
58 - SORENSEN Nicki - 38 - TEAM SAXO BANK - 9h 53' 11" - + 02' 13"
59 - MONDORY Lloyd - 86 - AG2R-LA MONDIALE - 9h 53' 11" - + 02' 13"
60 - PEREIRO SIO Oscar - 111 - CAISSE D'EPARGNE - 9h 53' 12" - + 02' 14"
61 - TERPSTRA Niki - 186 - TEAM MILRAM - 9h 53' 12" - + 02' 14"
62 - VANOTTI Alessandro - 98 - LIQUIGAS - 9h 53' 12" - + 02' 14"
63 - PELLIZOTTI Franco - 91 - LIQUIGAS - 9h 53' 12" - + 02' 14"
64 - RENSHAW Mark - 78 - TEAM COLUMBIA - HTC - 9h 53' 13" - + 02' 15"
65 - IVANOV Serguei - 165 - TEAM KATUSHA - 9h 53' 14" - + 02' 16"
66 - TEN DAM Laurens - 49 - RABOBANK - 9h 53' 15" - + 02' 17"
67 - FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto - 113 - CAISSE D'EPARGNE - 9h 53' 15" - + 02' 17"
68 - ROSSELER Sébastien - 157 - QUICK STEP - 9h 53' 15" - + 02' 17"
69 - FEDRIGO Pierrick - 144 - BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM - 9h 53' 15" - + 02' 17"
70 - SCHLECK Frank - 36 - TEAM SAXO BANK - 9h 53' 15" - + 02' 17"
71 - ROY Jérémy - 107 - FRANCAISE DES JEUX - 9h 53' 15" - + 02' 17"
72 - BRUSEGHIN Marzio - 133 - LAMPRE - N.G.C - 9h 53' 16" - + 02' 18"
73 - PEREZ MORENO Ruben - 67 - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI - 9h 53' 17" - + 02' 19"
74 - ANTON Igor - 62 - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI - 9h 53' 17" - + 02' 19"
75 - VELITS Peter - 187 - TEAM MILRAM - 9h 53' 17" - + 02' 19"
76 - IGNATIEV Mikhail - 164 - TEAM KATUSHA - 9h 53' 17" - + 02' 19"
77 - FRÖHLINGER Johannes - 184 - TEAM MILRAM - 9h 53' 18" - + 02' 20"
78 - FOTHEN Markus - 183 - TEAM MILRAM - 9h 53' 18" - + 02' 20"
79 - SPILAK Simon - 139 - LAMPRE - N.G.C - 9h 53' 19" - + 02' 21"
80 - AUGE Stéphane - 122 - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE - 9h 53' 20" - + 02' 22"
81 - URAN Rigoberto - 119 - CAISSE D'EPARGNE - 9h 53' 21" - + 02' 23"
82 - FARRAR Tyler - 53 - GARMIN - SLIPSTREAM - 9h 53' 21" - + 02' 23"
83 - KNEES Christian - 185 - TEAM MILRAM - 9h 53' 22" - + 02' 24"
84 - DE KORT Koen - 193 - SKIL-SHIMANO - 9h 53' 22" - + 02' 24"
85 - SABATINI Fabio - 96 - LIQUIGAS - 9h 53' 23" - + 02' 25"
86 - BENNATI Daniele - 92 - LIQUIGAS - 9h 53' 23" - + 02' 25"
87 - TXURRUKA Amets - 68 - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI - 9h 53' 24" - + 02' 26"
88 - GOUBERT Stephane - 85 - AG2R-LA MONDIALE - 9h 53' 24" - + 02' 26"
89 - HADDOU Saïd - 145 - BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM - 9h 53' 24" - + 02' 26"
90 - GUTIERREZ José Ivan - 115 - CAISSE D'EPARGNE - 9h 53' 26" - + 02' 28"
91 - ROJAS Jose Joaquin - 117 - CAISSE D'EPARGNE - 9h 53' 26" - + 02' 28"
92 - GARATE Juan Manuel - 45 - RABOBANK - 9h 53' 27" - + 02' 29"
93 - SANCHEZ Luis-Leon - 118 - CAISSE D'EPARGNE - 9h 53' 27" - + 02' 29"
94 - O'GRADY Stuart - 35 - TEAM SAXO BANK - 9h 53' 27" - + 02' 29"
95 - DESSEL Cyril - 83 - AG2R-LA MONDIALE - 9h 53' 28" - + 02' 30"
96 - LANCASTER Brett Daniel - 8 - CERVELO TEST TEAM - 9h 53' 29" - + 02' 31"
97 - POSTHUMA Joost - 48 - RABOBANK - 9h 53' 29" - + 02' 31"
98 - GRABSCH Bert - 73 - TEAM COLUMBIA - HTC - 9h 53' 30" - + 02' 32"
99 - VOGONDY Nicolas - 179 - AGRITUBEL - 9h 53' 31" - + 02' 33"
100 - RIBLON Christophe - 88 - AG2R-LA MONDIALE - 9h 53' 32" - + 02' 34"
101 - LEQUATRE Geoffroy - 178 - AGRITUBEL - 9h 53' 32" - + 02' 34"
102 - POZZATO Filippo - 167 - TEAM KATUSHA - 9h 53' 33" - + 02' 35"
103 - TOSATTO Matteo - 158 - QUICK STEP - 9h 53' 33" - + 02' 35"
104 - EISEL Bernhard - 72 - TEAM COLUMBIA - HTC - 9h 53' 33" - + 02' 35"
105 - DELAGE Mickaël - 12 - SILENCE - LOTTO - 9h 53' 34" - + 02' 36"
106 - NIERMANN Grischa - 47 - RABOBANK - 9h 53' 34" - + 02' 36"
107 - EFIMKIN Vladimir - 81 - AG2R-LA MONDIALE - 9h 53' 34" - + 02' 36"
108 - DUPONT Hubert - 84 - AG2R-LA MONDIALE - 9h 53' 36" - + 02' 38"
109 - BOONEN Tom - 153 - QUICK STEP - 9h 53' 37" - + 02' 39"
110 - MARTINEZ Egoi - 64 - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI - 9h 53' 38" - + 02' 40"
111 - DUQUE Leonardo - 124 - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE - 9h 53' 39" - + 02' 41"
112 - DUMOULIN Samuel - 123 - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE - 9h 53' 40" - + 02' 42"
113 - ROOIJAKKERS Piet - 197 - SKIL-SHIMANO - 9h 53' 40" - + 02' 42"
114 - GESCHKE Simon - 194 - SKIL-SHIMANO - 9h 53' 41" - + 02' 43"
115 - VAUGRENARD Benoît - 108 - FRANCAISE DES JEUX - 9h 53' 42" - + 02' 44"
116 - ARRIETA Jose Luis - 82 - AG2R-LA MONDIALE - 9h 53' 42" - + 02' 44"
117 - DEVOLDER Stijn - 155 - QUICK STEP - 9h 53' 42" - + 02' 44"
118 - HIVERT Jonathan - 195 - SKIL-SHIMANO - 9h 53' 44" - + 02' 46"
119 - ARASHIRO Yukiya - 142 - BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM - 9h 53' 46" - + 02' 48"
120 - CLEMENT Stef - 42 - RABOBANK - 9h 53' 46" - + 02' 48"
121 - LE MEVEL Christophe - 106 - FRANCAISE DES JEUX - 9h 53' 46" - + 02' 48"
122 - MONCOUTIE David - 121 - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE - 9h 53' 48" - + 02' 50"
123 - VEIKKANEN Jussi - 109 - FRANCAISE DES JEUX - 9h 53' 48" - + 02' 50"
124 - BEPPU Fumiyuki - 192 - SKIL-SHIMANO - 9h 53' 50" - + 02' 52"
125 - DEAN Julian - 52 - GARMIN - SLIPSTREAM - 9h 53' 50" - + 02' 52"
126 - FLECHA Juan Antonio - 43 - RABOBANK - 9h 53' 50" - + 02' 52"
127 - VOECKLER Thomas - 141 - BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM - 9h 53' 52" - + 02' 54"
128 - VANDENBERGH Styn - 169 - TEAM KATUSHA - 9h 53' 54" - + 02' 56"
129 - VAN AVERMAET Greg - 16 - SILENCE - LOTTO - 9h 53' 54" - + 02' 56"
130 - PICHOT Alexandre - 147 - BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM - 9h 53' 54" - + 02' 56"
131 - GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo - 176 - AGRITUBEL - 9h 53' 56" - + 02' 58"
132 - LOOSLI David - 135 - LAMPRE - N.G.C - 9h 54' 01" - + 03' 03"
133 - GESLIN Anthony - 103 - FRANCAISE DES JEUX - 9h 54' 01" - + 03' 03"
134 - CIOLEK Gerald - 182 - TEAM MILRAM - 9h 54' 01" - + 03' 03"
135 - COYOT Arnaud - 114 - CAISSE D'EPARGNE - 9h 54' 02" - + 03' 04"
136 - TRUSSOV Nicolaï - 168 - TEAM KATUSHA - 9h 54' 02" - + 03' 04"
137 - CUESTA Inigo - 2 - CERVELO TEST TEAM - 9h 54' 06" - + 03' 08"
138 - BOTCHAROV Alexandre - 162 - TEAM KATUSHA - 9h 54' 06" - + 03' 08"
139 - FREIRE Oscar - 44 - RABOBANK - 9h 54' 06" - + 03' 08"
140 - MINARD Sébastien - 127 - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE - 9h 54' 07" - + 03' 09"
141 - MOINARD Amaël - 128 - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE - 9h 54' 08" - + 03' 10"
142 - CAVENDISH Mark - 71 - TEAM COLUMBIA - HTC - 9h 54' 12" - + 03' 14"
143 - WILLEMS Frederik - 99 - LIQUIGAS - 9h 54' 12" - + 03' 14"
144 - ARROYO David - 112 - CAISSE D'EPARGNE - 9h 54' 14" - + 03' 16"
145 - ROLLAND Pierre - 148 - BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM - 9h 54' 15" - + 03' 17"
146 - MOREAU Christophe - 171 - AGRITUBEL - 9h 54' 15" - + 03' 17"
147 - KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr - 94 - LIQUIGAS - 9h 54' 16" - + 03' 18"
148 - RAST Gregory - 28 - ASTANA - 9h 54' 18" - + 03' 20"
149 - FERNANDEZ Koldo - 63 - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI - 9h 54' 19" - + 03' 21"
150 - LANG Sebastian - 13 - SILENCE - LOTTO - 9h 54' 20" - + 03' 22"
151 - FEILLU Romain - 175 - AGRITUBEL - 9h 54' 22" - + 03' 24"
152 - TROFIMOV Yury - 149 - BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM - 9h 54' 23" - + 03' 25"
153 - JOLY Sébastien - 105 - FRANCAISE DES JEUX - 9h 54' 27" - + 03' 29"
154 - SORENSEN Chris - 37 - TEAM SAXO BANK - 9h 54' 28" - + 03' 30"
155 - HORRACH Joan - 163 - TEAM KATUSHA - 9h 54' 31" - + 03' 33"
156 - GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel - 3 - CERVELO TEST TEAM - 9h 54' 31" - + 03' 33"
157 - SANTAMBROGIO Mauro - 137 - LAMPRE - N.G.C - 9h 54' 31" - + 03' 33"
158 - DE JONGH Steven - 154 - QUICK STEP - 9h 54' 35" - + 03' 37"
159 - VAN SUMMEREN Johan - 18 - SILENCE - LOTTO - 9h 54' 35" - + 03' 37"
160 - FEILLU Brice - 174 - AGRITUBEL - 9h 54' 36" - + 03' 38"
161 - FERNANDEZ Bingen - 125 - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE - 9h 54' 43" - + 03' 45"
162 - CALZATI Sylvain - 173 - AGRITUBEL - 9h 54' 45" - + 03' 47"
163 - NAPOLITANO Danilo - 166 - TEAM KATUSHA - 9h 54' 46" - + 03' 48"
164 - BANDIERA Marco - 132 - LAMPRE - N.G.C - 9h 54' 50" - + 03' 52"
165 - LLOYD Matthew - 14 - SILENCE - LOTTO - 9h 54' 52" - + 03' 54"
166 - SAPA Marcin - 138 - LAMPRE - N.G.C - 9h 54' 54" - + 03' 56"
167 - FURLAN Angelo - 134 - LAMPRE - N.G.C - 9h 54' 58" - + 04' 00"
168 - VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert - 199 - SKIL-SHIMANO - 9h 55' 03" - + 04' 05"
169 - WROLICH Peter - 189 - TEAM MILRAM - 9h 55' 04" - + 04' 06"
170 - PATE Danny - 57 - GARMIN - SLIPSTREAM - 9h 56' 43" - + 05' 45"
171 - SCHEIRLINCKX Staf - 15 - SILENCE - LOTTO - 9h 56' 43" - + 05' 45"
172 - WEGELIUS Charles - 19 - SILENCE - LOTTO - 9h 57' 12" - + 06' 14"
173 - MAASKANT Martijn - 55 - GARMIN - SLIPSTREAM - 9h 57' 18" - + 06' 20"
174 - TIMMER Albert - 198 - SKIL-SHIMANO - 9h 57' 24" - + 06' 26"
175 - RIGHI Daniele - 136 - LAMPRE - N.G.C - 9h 57' 37" - + 06' 39"
176 - KLIER Andreas - 7 - CERVELO TEST TEAM - 10h 01' 38" - + 10' 40"
177 - HUTAROVICH Yauheni - 104 - FRANCAISE DES JEUX - 10h 02' 43" - + 11' 45"
178 - MURAVYEV Dmitriy - 25 - ASTANA - 10h 06' 50" - + 15' 52"
179 - PEREZ LEZAUN Alan - 66 - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI - 10h 07' 22" - + 16' 24"

Comment on this story

Share